NOTICE:  

County Boards

Board Member Application

 

For inquiries, call 406-446-1595

County Boards (Current as of June 18, 2020)

BOARD MEMBER OFFICER REPRESENTS TERM APPT/ELECT EXP/TERM
Airport Commissioner Dist #1 Carbon County 6 4/16/2018 12/31/2020
Airport Blain, Scott Carbon County 6 1/1/2017 12/31/2021
Airport DeRudder, Mark Bridger 3 1/7/2020 12/31/2022
Airport Hash, Craig Red Lodge 3 1/14/2020 12/31/2022
Airport Herem, Gary Red Lodge 3 5/11/2020 12/31/2022
Airport Pfeifer, Merrill Chairman Bridger 3 12/3/2019 12/31/2022
Airport Bullock, Bill Carbon County 6 1/1/2019 12/31/2025
Belfry-Carbon County Water & Sewer Black, Naomi 4 5/17/2018 5/31/2022
Belfry-Carbon County Water & Sewer Carrington, Steve 4 5/17/2018 5/31/2022
Belfry-Carbon County Water & Sewer Boyer, Mary Secretary
Bridger Area Park & Recreation Novakovich, Debra A 3 5/17/2018 5/31/2021
Bridger Area Park & Recreation Sweet, Benjamin Scott 3 5/20/2019 5/31/2022
Cemetery Dist #1 Rockvale Williams, Charles E Chairman 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Cemetery Dist #1 Rockvale Williams, Robert L Sec/Treas 3 12/13/2018 12/31/2021
Cemetery Dist #1 Rockvale Oswald, Malyn 3 12/31/2019 12/31/2022
Cemetery Dist #2 Bridger Nott, Harvey 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Cemetery Dist #2 Bridger Peters, JoAnn Chairman 3 12/31/2019 12/31/2022
Cemetery Dist #2 Bridger Sweet, Betty Secretary
Cemetery Dist #3 Joliet Vukonich, Larry Chairman 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Cemetery Dist #3 Joliet Eik, Allen 3 12/13/2018 12/31/2021
Cemetery Dist #3 Joliet Kenyon, Daniel 3 12/31/2019 12/31/2022
Cemetery Dist #3 Joliet Ward, Hal & Janice Caretaker
Cemetery Dist #3 Joliet Kenyon, Vickie Secretary
Cemetery Dist #4 Belfry Peters, Jim 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Cemetery Dist #4 Belfry Ronald Gary 3 12/13/2018 12/31/2021
Cemetery Dist #4 Belfry Black, Randy 3 12/31/2019 12/31/2022
Cemetery Dist #4 Belfry Herden, Mary Secretary
Cemetery Dist #5 Roscoe Arthun, Dean 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Cemetery Dist #5 Roscoe George, Tom 3 12/13/2018 12/31/2021
Cemetery Dist #5 Roscoe Dodge, Guy 3 12/31/2019 12/31/2022
Cemetery Dist #6 Roberts DeVries, DeeAnn 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Cemetery Dist #6 Roberts Hill, Wes Chair 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Cemetery Dist #6 Roberts Ayre, Elta B 3 12/13/2018 12/31/2021
Cemetery Dist #6 Roberts Allen, Tyler 3 12/13/2018 12/31/2021
Cemetery Dist #6 Roberts Keebler, Stephen 3 12/31/2019 12/31/2022
Cemetery Dist #6 Roberts Voelz, Jann Secretary
Cemetery Dist #7 Luther Ellis, Alvin III 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Cemetery Dist #7 Luther O’Shea, Josh 3 12/20/2018 12/31/2021
Cemetery Dist #7 Luther Yates, Ron Chairman 3 12/31/2019 12/31/2022
Cemetery Dist #7 Luther Donahoe, Cindy Secretary
Cemetery Dist #8 Red Lodge Gainer, Daniel D Chairman Carbon County 3 3/8/2018 12/31/2020
Cemetery Dist #8 Red Lodge Hilderman, Jim Treasurer Red Lodge 3 3/13/2018 12/31/2020
Cemetery Dist #8 Red Lodge Baranko, Leon Carbon County 3 12/13/2018 12/31/2021
Cemetery Dist #8 Red Lodge Bernard, Will Secretery Red Lodge 3 3/13/2018 12/31/2021
Cemetery Dist #8 Red Lodge Nordstrom, Mike Red Lodge 3 1/14/2020 12/31/2022
Clarks Fork Valley TV Dist #1 Giesick, Dianne 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Clarks Fork Valley TV Dist #1 Lindgren, Brad 3 3/11/2019 12/31/2020
Clarks Fork Valley TV Dist #1 Hill, Pat 3 2/11/2019 12/31/2021
Clarks Fork Valley TV Dist #1 Fusco, Doreen 3 3/11/2019 12/31/2021
Clarks Fork Valley TV Dist #1 Kroll, Bill Chairman 3 12/31/2019 12/31/2022
Clarks Fork Valley TV Dist #1 Chambers, Laura Secretary
Compensation Board Crist, Pam Dist #1 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Compensation Board Johnson, Joe Dist #3 3 12/13/2018 12/31/2021
Compensation Board Hill, Gordy Dist #2 3 12/31/2019 12/31/2022
Conservation District Boggio, Waylon Area 1 – RL 4 11/8/2016 12/31/2020
Conservation District Schlemmer, Greg Area 4 – JOL 4 11/8/2016 12/31/2020
Conservation District Stene, Jason Area 3 – JOL 4 11/13/2018 12/31/2020
Conservation District Hybner, Roger Urban Supervisor 3 12/14/2017 12/31/2020
Conservation District Giesick, Clinton Urban Supervisor 3 12/13/2018 12/31/2021
Conservation District Plecker, Monica Area 2 – ROB 4 11/6/2018 12/31/2022
Conservation District Hoskin, James Area 5 – BRDGR 4 11/6/2018 12/31/2022
DUI Taskforce Cameron, Mary Secretary U
DUI Taskforce McQuillan, Josh Vice Chairperson U
DUI Taskforce Dimich, Diane Chairperson U
DUI Taskforce Schmalz, Jeff U
DUI Taskforce Hellerud, Pam U
DUI Taskforce Boggio, Sheila U
DUI Taskforce Cady, Roberta U
DUI Taskforce Wiley, Cheyenne U
DUI Taskforce Bullock, Bill U
DUI Taskforce Cope, Scott U
DUI Taskforce Buechler, Mike U
Edgar Sewer & Lighting Greg Nelson 3 5/21/2020 12/31/2022
Edgar Sewer & Lighting Metzger, Ken 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Edgar Sewer & Lighting Mahoney, Sara 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Edgar Sewer & Lighting Harrison, Doreen 3 12/31/2019 12/31/2022
Fair Erickson, Craig At large 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Fair Boggio, Waylon Dist #3 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Fair Frank, Chrissy 4-H 3 12/13/2018 12/31/2021
Fair Knutson, Jillann Dist #1 3 7/29/2019 12/31/2021
Fair Olsen, Ole FFA 3 12/13/2018 12/31/2021
Fair Nardinger, Phil Dist #2 3 12/31/2019 12/31/2022
Fair Oswald, Melissa At large 3 12/31/2019 12/31/2022
Fair Gillespie, Annie Secretary
Fire Dist #1 Joliet Robinson, Rob 3 6/14/2018 5/31/2021
Fire Dist #1 Joliet Suko, Gerald 3 6/5/2018 5/31/2021
Fire Dist #1 Joliet Markuson, Allan 3 5/20/2019 5/31/2022
Fire Dist #1 Joliet Wilkerson, Heather Secretary
Fire Dist #2 Bridger Zentner, Robert 3 12/13/2018 5/31/2021
Fire Dist #3 Fromberg Yedlicka, Joe 3 6/18/2020 5/31/2023
Fire Dist #3 Fromberg Bauwens, Randy 3 12/13/2018 5/31/2021
Fire Dist #3 Fromberg Sutcliff, Adam 3 6/5/2018 5/31/2021
Fire Dist #3 Fromberg Carpenter, Cristy Secretary
Fire Dist #4 Edgar Wetstein, Brenda Secretary 3 12/13/2018 5/31/2021
Fire Dist #4 Edgar Jagodzinski, Mark 3 12/13/2018 5/31/2021
Fire Dist #4 Edgar Wetstein, Dave 3 9/17/2019 5/31/2022
Fire Dist #4 Edgar Wetstein, Tim 3 9/17/2019 5/31/2022
Fire Dist #4 Edgar Wetstein, Brenda Secretary
Fire Dist #5 Roscoe Hardy, Chris 3 2/25/2020 5/31/2021
Fire Dist #5 Roscoe Branger, Clinton 3 5/17/2018 5/31/2021
Fire Dist #5 Roscoe Treptow, Dean Chairman 3 5/20/2019 5/31/2022
Fire Dist #6 Roberts Morris, Lon 3 6/5/2018 5/31/2021
Fire Dist #6 Roberts Northwind, Darcia 3 5/1/2019 5/31/2022
Fire Dist #6 Roberts Lastusky, Jay 3 5/20/2019 5/31/2022
Fire Dist #7 Red Lodge Oley, William 3 5/17/2018 5/31/2021
Fire Dist #7 Red Lodge Kastelitz, Tom 3 6/24/2019 5/31/2022
Fire Dist #7 Red Lodge Deville, Richard 3 5/20/2019 5/31/2022
Fire Dist #8 Whitehorse Spitzer, James Jr 3 5/17/2018 5/31/2021
Fire Dist #8 Whitehorse Spencer, Chad Secretary 3 5/17/2018 5/31/2021
Fire Dist #9 Belfry Steffan, Roger 3 5/17/2018 5/31/2021
Fire Dist #9 Belfry Thuesen, Steven 3 5/17/2018 5/31/2021
Fire Dist #9 Belfry Johnson, Robert W 3 5/31/2019 5/31/2022
Fire Dist #9 Belfry Carrington, Steve Secretary
Health Nolan, Dick 3 12/31/2021
Health Frank, Becky 3 12/31/2019 12/31/2022
Health George, Bill Health Officer
Health Bullock, Bill
Health Blain, Scott
Health Commissioner Dist #1
Health Burfeind, Greg Alternate
Historic Preservation Commission DeVille, LuDon Bearcreek 2 12/13/2018 12/31/2020
Historic Preservation Commission Steffan, Judy Chairman Bridger 2 1/8/2019 12/31/2020
Historic Preservation Commission Israel, Nellie Joliet 2 12/17/2018 12/31/2020
Historic Preservation Commission Hart, Paul Red Lodge 2 1/14/2020 12/31/2021
Historic Preservation Commission Kallevig, Jeremy Fromberg 2 12/9/2019 12/31/2021
Historic Preservation Commission Arthun, Dave Dist #2 2 12/31/2019 12/31/2021
Historic Preservation Commission Hylton, Rob Hist Pres Officer
Interdisciplinary Child Information Team Hellerud, Pam Youth Court 7/1/2019
Interdisciplinary Child Information Team Lynde, Lori Supt Schools 7/1/2019
Interdisciplinary Child Information Team McQuillan, Josh CC Sheriff 7/1/2019
Interdisciplinary Child Information Team Phillips, Bill Bridger Schools 7/1/2019
Interdisciplinary Child Information Team Larson, Jason DPHHS 8/21/2019
Interdisciplinary Child Information Team Harris, Teri Fromberg Schools 7/1/2019
Interdisciplinary Child Information Team Turk, Brice Joliet Schools 8/27/2019
Library Scott, Jerry At large 5 1/14/2019 6/30/2020
Library Butcher, Nancy Dist#1 5 8/11/2016 6/30/2021
Library Blyton, Don Chairman Dist#2 5 10/12/2017 6/30/2022
Library Warehime, Stacie At large 5 12/31/2019 12/31/2024
Planning Sirrine, Gordon Dist #1 2 12/13/2018 12/31/2020
Planning Giesick, Clinton Secretary Conservation 2 12/13/2018 12/31/2020
Planning Frank, Lance At large 2 12/13/2018 12/31/2020
Planning Jones, Julie Fromberg 2 12/3/2018 12/31/2020
Planning Hill, Gordy Chair Dist #2 2 12/13/2018 12/31/2020
Planning Bratton, Skip Dist #3 2 1/7/2020 12/31/2021
Planning Webb, Dean Bearcreek 2 12/11/2019 12/31/2021
Planning Francis, John Joliet 2 12/16/2019 12/31/2021
Planning Scanlin, Elizabeth Vice Chairperson At large 2 12/31/2019 12/31/2021
Planning Christman, Jann Bridger 2 1/8/2019 12/31/2020
Planning/Zoning City of Red Lodge Wall, Warene County 2 3/26/2019 12/31/2020
Red Lodge/Roberts Ambulance Haman, Kim Red Lodge 3 12/12/2017 12/31/2020
Red Lodge/Roberts Ambulance DeVries, Chris Carbon County 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Red Lodge/Roberts Ambulance Bader, Kim Bearcreek 3 2/7/2019 12/31/2021
Red Lodge/Roberts Ambulance Benton, Chris Carbon County 3 12/31/2019 12/31/2022
Red Lodge/Roberts Ambulance Delahanty, Kathleen Red Lodge 3 1/14/2020 12/31/2022
Roberts Sewer/Water Dist Eisner, Valerie 4 6/14/2018 5/31/2022
Roberts Sewer/Water Dist Keebler, Steve 4 5/17/2018 5/31/2022
Roberts Sewer/Water Dist Mary Hyvonen Secretary
Roberts Sewer/Water Dist Devries, Kris Manager
Tax Appeal Mudd, Kathy Dist #1 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Tax Appeal Krook, Kraig Dist #2 3 3/21/2019 12/31/2021
Tax Appeal Million, Lance Dist #3 3 12/31/2019 12/31/2022
Weed Hash, JO Red Lodge 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Weed Oswald, Jason At large 3 12/21/2017 12/31/2020
Weed Krook, Kevin Joliet 3 12/13/2018 12/31/2021
Weed Giesick, Mark Bridger 3 12/13/2018 12/31/2021
Weed Richards, Mark At large 3 1/7/2020 12/31/2022
Weed Ostwald, Brian Weed Supervisor