NOTICE: Development Regulations Update Notice of Intent - DRAFT Update to Development Regulations


Flood/Fire/Emergency information at carbonalert.org
Development Process Guide and Application for Residential/Commercial Property    

County Boards

BOARD MEMBER OFFICER REPRESENTS TERM APPT/ELECT EXP/TERM
Airport Miller, Scott Carbon County 6 1/1/2021 12/31/2027
Airport Blain, Scott Carbon County 6 1/1/2023 12/31/2028
Airport Bullock, Bill Carbon County 6 1/1/2019 12/31/2025
Airport DeRudder, Mark Bridger 3 12/6/2022 12/31/2025
Airport Smith, Steve Red Lodge 3 1/10/2023 12/31/2025
Airport Ewald Red Lodge 3 1/10/2023 12/31/2025
Airport Pfeifer, Merrill Chair Bridger 3 12/6/2022 12/31/2025
Belfry-Carbon County Water & Sewer (and Lighting) Nose, Jolene 4 5/19/2020 5/31/2024
Belfry-Carbon County Water & Sewer (and Lighting) Black, Randall President 4 5/19/2020 5/31/2024
Belfry-Carbon County Water & Sewer (and Lighting) Christman, Edward 4 5/19/2020 5/31/2024
Belfry-Carbon County Water & Sewer (and Lighting) Black, Naomi 4 5/10/2022 5/31/2026
Belfry-Carbon County Water & Sewer (and Lighting) Carrington, Steve Vice-President 4 5/10/2022 5/31/2026
Belfry-Carbon County Water & Sewer (and Lighting) Boyer, Mary Clerk
Bridger Area Park & Recreation Keller, Diane 3 11/5/2020 5/31/2023
Bridger Area Park & Recreation Novakovich, Randy 3 1/25/2022 5/31/2024
Bridger Area Park & Recreation Sweet, Benjamin Scott 3 7/19/2022 5/31/2025
Cemetery Dist #1 Rockvale Williams, Charles E Chair 3 12/29/2020 12/31/2023
Cemetery Dist #1 Rockvale Williams, Robert L Sec/Treas 3 1/25/2022 12/31/2024
Cemetery Dist #1 Rockvale Oswald, Malyn 3 11/22/2022 12/31/2025
Cemetery Dist #2 Bridger Althoff, Allen 3 1/25/2022 12/31/2024
Cemetery Dist #2 Bridger Nott, Harvey 3 1/5/2021 12/31/2023
Cemetery Dist #2 Bridger Peters, JoAnn Chair 3 11/22/2022 12/31/2025
Cemetery Dist #2 Bridger Sweet, Betty Secretary
Cemetery Dist #3 Joliet Vukonich, Larry Chair 3 12/29/2020 12/31/2023
Cemetery Dist #3 Joliet Eik, Allen 3 1/25/2022 12/31/2024
Cemetery Dist #3 Joliet Kenyon, Daniel 3 11/22/2022 12/31/2025
Cemetery Dist #3 Joliet Ward, Hal Caretaker
Cemetery Dist #3 Joliet Ward, Janice Secretary
Cemetery Dist #4 Belfry Peters, Jim 3 12/29/2020 12/31/2023
Cemetery Dist #4 Belfry Webb, Edward 3 3/10/2022 12/31/2024
Cemetery Dist #4 Belfry Black, Randy 3 11/22/2022 12/312025
Cemetery Dist #4 Belfry Herden, Mary Secretary
Cemetery Dist #5 Roscoe Arthun, Dean 3 12/29/2020 12/31/2023
Cemetery Dist #5 Roscoe George, Tom 3 1/25/2022 12/31/2024
Cemetery Dist #5 Roscoe Dodge, Guy 3 11/20/2022 12/31/2025
Cemetery Dist #6 Roberts DeVries, DeeAnn 3 12/29/2020 12/31/2023
Cemetery Dist #6 Roberts Hill, Wes Chair 3 12/29/2020 12/31/2023
Cemetery Dist #6 Roberts Ayre, Elta B 3 1/25/2022 12/31/2024
Cemetery Dist #6 Roberts Allen, Tyler 3 1/25/2022 12/31/2024
Cemetery Dist #6 Roberts Keebler, Stephen 3 11/22/2022 12/31/2025
Cemetery Dist #6 Roberts Voelz, Jann Secretary
Cemetery Dist #7 Luther Ellis, Alvin III 3 12/29/2020 12/31/2023
Cemetery Dist #7 Luther O’Shea, Josh 3 1/25/2022 12/31/2024
Cemetery Dist #7 Luther Yates, Ron Chair 3 11/22/2022 12/31/2022
Cemetery Dist #7 Luther Donahoe, Cindy Secretary
Cemetery Dist #8 Red Lodge Gainer, Daniel D Chair At large 3 12/29/2020 12/31/2023
Cemetery Dist #8 Red Lodge Hilderman, Jim Treasurer Red Lodge 3 1/12/2021 12/31/2023
Cemetery Dist #8 Red Lodge Baranko, Leon At large 3 1/25/2021 12/31/2024
Cemetery Dist #8 Red Lodge Bernard, Will Secretery Red Lodge 3 1/11/2022 12/31/2024
Cemetery Dist #8 Red Lodge Nordstrom, Mike Red Lodge 3 1/10/2023 12/31/2025
Clarks Fork Valley TV Dist #1 Giesick, Dianne 3 12/29/2020 12/31/2023
Clarks Fork Valley TV Dist #1 Lindgren, Brad 3 12/29/2020 12/31/2023
Clarks Fork Valley TV Dist #1 Kercheval, Tina 3 1/25/2022 12/31/2024
Clarks Fork Valley TV Dist #1 Fusco, Doreen 3 1/25/2022 12/31/2024
Clarks Fork Valley TV Dist #1 Ludtke, Terry 3 11/22/2022 12/31/2025
Clarks Fork Valley TV Dist #1 Fusco Secretary
Compensation Board Crist, Pam Dist #1 3 1/5/2021 12/31/2023
Compensation Board Dan Coolidge Dist #3 3 4/5/2022 12/31/2024
Compensation Board Hill, Gordy Dist #2 3 12/27/2022 12/31/2025
Conservation District Boggio, Waylon Area 1 – Red Lodge 4 12/29/2020 12/31/2024
Conservation District Schlemmer, Greg Area 4 – Joliet 4 12/29/2020 12/31/2024
Conservation District Stene, Jason Area 3 – Joliet 4 12/29/2020 12/31/2024
Conservation District Hybner, Roger Urban Supervisor 3 12/14/2017 12/31/2020
Conservation District Giesick, Clinton Urban Supervisor 3 12/6/2022 12/31/2025
Conservation District Plecker, Monica Area 2 – Roberts 4 12/27/2022 12/31/2026
Conservation District Hoskin, James Area 5 – Bridger 4 12/27/2022 12/31/2026
DUI Taskforce Cameron, Mary Secretary U X X
DUI Taskforce McQuillan, Josh Vice Chair U X X
DUI Taskforce Dimich, Diane Chair U X X
DUI Taskforce Schmalz, Jeff U X X
DUI Taskforce Hellerud, Pam U X X
DUI Taskforce Boggio, Sheila U X X
DUI Taskforce Cady, Roberta U X X
DUI Taskforce Wiley, Cheyenne U X X
DUI Taskforce Bullock, Bill U X X
DUI Taskforce Cope, Scott U X X
DUI Taskforce Buechler, Mike U X X
Edgar Sewer & Lighting Greg Nelson 3 9/15/2022 12/31/2023
Edgar Sewer & Lighting Metzger, Ken 3 9/15/2022 12/31/2023
Edgar Sewer & Lighting Bauwens, Kristin 3 9/15/2022 12/31/2025
Edgar Sewer & Lighting Harding, Nev 3 9/15/2022 12/31/2024
Edgar Sewer & Lighting Tucker, Doug 3 9/15/2022 12/31/2025
Fair Warehime, Shane At large 3 11/22/2022 12/31/2023
Fair Boggio, Waylon Dist #3 3 12/29/2020 12/31/2023
Fair Frank, Chrissy 4-H 3 1/25/2022 12/31/2024
Fair Knutson, Jillann Dist #1 3 1/25/2022 12/31/2024
Fair Grove, Darryl FFA 3 5/10/2022 12/31/2024
Fair Ruppercht, Mike Dist #2 3 11/22/2022 12/31/2025
Fair Oswald, Melissa At large 3 11/22/2022 12/31/2025
Fair Birkelo, Sally Secretary
Fair Schilz, Michael Groundskeeper
Fire Dist #1 Joliet Schwend, Doug 3 9/8/2020 5/31/2023
Fire Dist #1 Joliet Suko, Stephanie 3 9/8/2020 5/31/2023
Fire Dist #1 Joliet Robinson, Rob 3 5/18/2021 5/31/2024
Fire Dist #1 Joliet Suko, Gerald 3 5/18/2021 5/31/2024
Fire Dist #1 Joliet Markuson, Allan 3 7/19/2022 5/31/2025
Fire Dist #1 Joliet Wilkerson, Heather Secretary
Fire Dist #2 Bridger Zentner Chair 3 12/27/2022 5/31/2025
Fire Dist #2 Bridger Huller Secretery / Treasurer 3 5/10/2022 5/31/2025
Fire Dist #2 Bridger Richards 3 9/8/2020 5/31/2023
Fire Dist #2 Bridger Jordan, Jr. 3 12/27/2022 5/31/2023
Fire Dist #2 Bridger Cole 3 12/27/2022 5/31/2024
Fire Dist #3 Fromberg Edwards, Everett 3 12/27/2022 5/31/2025
Fire Dist #3 Fromberg Yedlicka, Joe 3 6/18/2020 5/31/2023
Fire Dist #3 Fromberg Dorvall, Link 3 9/8/2020 5/31/2023
Fire Dist #3 Fromberg Bauwens, Randy 3 5/18/2021 5/31/2024
Fire Dist #3 Fromberg Sutcliff, Adam 3 5/18/2021 5/31/2024
Fire Dist #3 Fromberg Carpenter, Cristy Secretary
Fire Dist #4 Edgar Heil, Bobby 3 9/8/2020 5/31/2023
Fire Dist #4 Edgar Wetstein, Brenda Secretary 3 12/27/2022 5/31/2024
Fire Dist #4 Edgar Jagodzinski, Mark 3 12/27/2022 5/31/2024
Fire Dist #4 Edgar Wetstein, Dave 3 12/27/2022 5/31/2025
Fire Dist #4 Edgar Wetstein, Tim 3 12/27/2022 5/31/2025
Fire Dist #5 Roscoe Hash, J.O. Secretary 3 9/8/2020 5/31/2023
Fire Dist #5 Roscoe Ostrum, Monte 3 9/8/2020 5/31/2023
Fire Dist #5 Roscoe Hardy, Chris 3 5/18/2021 5/31/2024
Fire Dist #5 Roscoe Branger, Clinton 3 5/18/2021 5/31/2024
Fire Dist #5 Roscoe Treptow, Dean Chair 3 12/27/2022 5/31/2025
Fire Dist #6 Roberts Hill, Deb 3 9/8/2020 5/31/2023
Fire Dist #6 Roberts Wallila, Sarah Secretary 3 9/8/2020 5/31/2023
Fire Dist #6 Roberts Morris, Lon 3 5/10/2022 5/31/2024
Fire Dist #6 Roberts Northwind, Darcia 3 7/19/2022 5/31/2025
Fire Dist #6 Roberts Lastusky, Jay 3 5/10/2022 5/31/2024
Fire Dist #7 Red Lodge Graham, Elizabeth 3 9/8/2020 5/31/2023
Fire Dist #7 Red Lodge Gabrian, Harris 3 6/26/2020 5/31/2023
Fire Dist #7 Red Lodge Oley, William 3 6/22/2021 5/31/2024
Fire Dist #7 Red Lodge Kastelitz, Tom 3 5/10/2022 5/31/2025
Fire Dist #7 Red Lodge Deville, Richard 3 5/10/2022 5/31/2025
Fire Dist #8 Whitehorse Hoferer, Kyle 3 12/27/2022 5/31/2025
Fire Dist #8 Whitehorse Wilkerson, Kevin 3 12/27/2022 5/31/2025
Fire Dist #8 Whitehorse Muhs, Levi 3 9/8/2020 5/31/2023
Fire Dist #8 Whitehorse Spitzer, James Jr 3 12/27/2022 5/31/2024
Fire Dist #8 Whitehorse Spencer, Chad Secretary 3 5/18/2021 5/31/2024
Fire Dist #9 Belfry Papez, Wally 3 5/10/2022 5/31/2025
Fire Dist #9 Belfry Taylor, Quentin 3 9/8/2020 5/31/2023
Fire Dist #9 Belfry Steffan, Roger 3 5/18/2021 5/31/2024
Fire Dist #9 Belfry Thuesen, Steven 3 5/18/2021 5/31/2024
Fire Dist #9 Belfry Johnson, Robert W Fire Chief 3 5/31/2020 5/31/2023
Fire Dist #9 Belfry Carrington, Steve Secretary
Health Oley, William 3 9/17/2020 12/31/2023
Health Warehime, Stacie 3 11/22/2022 12/31/2025
Health Nolan, Dick 3 1/25/2022 12/31/2024
Health Frank, Becky 3 11/22/2022 12/31/2025
Health Allen, Cyrina Health Officer
Health Bullock, Bill
Health Blain, Scott
Health Miller, Scott
Historic Preservation Commission Labrie, Maryvette At large 2 11/22/2022 12/31/2024
Historic Preservation Commission Stump, Matthew Chair At large 2 11/22/2022 12/31/2024
Historic Preservation Commission Bader Bearcreek 2 2/1/2023 12/31/2024
Historic Preservation Commission Halland Bridger 2 12/6/2022 12/31/2024
Historic Preservation Commission Hull, Bob Joliet 2 2/16/2021 12/31/2022
Historic Preservation Commission Keller, Marvin Red Lodge 2 2/8/2022 12/31/2024
Historic Preservation Commission Thelen, Chris Fromberg 2 2/22/2022 12/31/2023
Historic Preservation Commission Hull, Debbie At large 2 1/25/2022 12/31/2023
Historic Preservation Commission Van Horn Hist Pres Officer
Interdisciplinary Child Information Team Hellerud, Pam Youth Court 7/1/2019
Interdisciplinary Child Information Team Lynde, Lori Supt Schools 7/1/2019
Interdisciplinary Child Information Team McQuillan, Josh CC Sheriff 7/1/2019
Interdisciplinary Child Information Team Phillips, Bill Bridger Schools 7/1/2019
Interdisciplinary Child Information Team Larson, Jason DPHHS 8/21/2019
Interdisciplinary Child Information Team Harris, Teri Fromberg Schools 7/1/2019
Interdisciplinary Child Information Team Turk, Brice Joliet Schools 8/27/2019
Library Bullock, Bill Commisssioner (non-voting)
Library Ellis, Maribeth Dist #1 5 2/10/2022 6/30/2025
Library Cain, Scott Vice Chair Dist #3 5 8/13/2020 6/30/2023
Library Blyton, Don At large 5 8/13/2020 6/30/2022
Library Warehime, Stacie Chair Dist #2 5 8/13/2020 6/30/2024
Library Moore, Jodi Red Lodge Library 8/13/2020
Library Zentner, Krystal Bridger Library 8/13/2020
Library McQuillan, Morgan Joliet Library 8/13/2020
Planning Peterson, Clint Dist #1 2 11/22/2022 12/31/2024
Planning Giesick, Clinton Secretary Conservation 2 12/13/2018 12/31/2020
Planning Brajcich, Ryan At large 2 11/22/2022 12/31/2024
Planning Fromberg 2 1/4/2021 12/31/2022
Planning Hill, Gordy Chair Dist #2 2 11/22/2022 12/31/2024
Planning Bratton, Skip Dist #3 2 1/25/2022 12/31/2023  
Planning Webb, Dean Bearcreek 2 1/6/2022 12/31/2024
Planning Hays, Mike Joliet 2 3/21/2022 12/31/2023
Planning Scanlin, Elizabeth Vice Chair At large 2 1/25/2022 12/31/2023
Planning Ehrlich, Kim Bridger 2 12/6/2022 12/31/2024
Planning/Zoning City of Red Lodge Olson, Marie At large 2 7/19/2022 12/31/2024
Red Lodge/Roberts Ambulance Haman, Kim Red Lodge 3 1/12/2021 12/31/2023
Red Lodge/Roberts Ambulance Million, Brooke At large 3 1/25/2022 12/31/2024
Red Lodge/Roberts Ambulance Bader, Kim Bear Creek 3 1/6/2022 12/31/2024
Red Lodge/Roberts Ambulance Benton, Chris At large 3 11/22/2022 12/31/2025
Red Lodge/Roberts Ambulance Delahanty, Kathleen Red Lodge 3 1/10/2023 12/31/2025
Roberts Sewer/Water Dist Wisniewski, Peter 4 6/25/2020 5/31/2024
Roberts Sewer/Water Dist Gebhardt, Mike 4 6/25/2020 5/31/2024
Roberts Sewer/Water Dist 4 1/25/2022 5/31/2024
Roberts Sewer/Water Dist Eisner, Valerie 4 5/10/2022 5/31/2026
Roberts Sewer/Water Dist Keebler, Steve 4 5/10/2022 5/31/2026
Roberts Sewer/Water Dist Mary Hyvonen Secretary
Roberts Sewer/Water Dist Devries, Kris Manager
Tax Appeal Mudd, Kathy Dist #1 3 12/29/2020 12/31/2023
Tax Appeal Krook, Kraig Dist #2 3 1/25/2022 12/31/2024
Tax Appeal Million, Lance Dist #3 3 11/22/2022 12/31/2025
Weed Hash, JO Dist #3 3 12/29/2020 12/31/2023
Weed Oswald, Jason At large 3 12/29/2020 12/31/2023
Weed Krook, Kevin Dist #2 3 1/25/2022 12/31/2024
Weed Giesick, Mark Dist #1 3 1/25/2022 12/31/2024
Weed Richards, Mark At large 3 11/22/2022 12/31/2025